World Jr. Schedule

Monday, December 26, 2011
1 01:30 PM MT CAN – FIN B Preliminary Rexall Place Edmonton, Alta.
2 03:30 PM MT SWE – LAT A Preliminary Saddledome Calgary, Alta.
3 06:00 PM MT USA – DEN B Preliminary Rexall Place Edmonton, Alta.
4 08:00 PM MT RUS – SUI A Preliminary Saddledome Calgary, Alta.
Tuesday, December 27, 2011
5 06:00 PM MT DEN – CZE B Preliminary Rexall Place Edmonton, Alta.
6 08:00 PM MT LAT – SVK A Preliminary Saddledome Calgary, Alta.
Wednesday, December 28, 2011
7 01:30 PM MT FIN – USA B Preliminary Rexall Place Edmonton, Alta.
8 03:30 PM MT SUI – SWE A Preliminary Saddledome Calgary, Alta.
9 06:00 PM MT CZE – CAN B Preliminary Rexall Place Edmonton, Alta.
10 08:00 PM MT SVK – RUS A Preliminary Saddledome Calgary, Alta.
Thursday, December 29, 2011
11 06:00 PM MT CAN – DEN B Preliminary Rexall Place Edmonton, Alta.
12 08:00 PM MT RUS – LAT A Preliminary Saddledome Calgary, Alta.
Friday, December 30, 2011
13 01:30 PM MT CZE – USA B Preliminary Rexall Place Edmonton, Alta.
14 03:30 PM MT SVK – SWE A Preliminary Saddledome Calgary, Alta.
15 06:00 PM MT DEN – FIN B Preliminary Rexall Place Edmonton, Alta.
16 08:00 PM MT LAT – SUI A Preliminary Saddledome Calgary, Alta.
Saturday, December 31, 2011
17 02:00 PM MT FIN – CZE B Preliminary Rexall Place Edmonton, Alta.
18 04:00 PM MT SUI – SVK A Preliminary Saddledome Calgary, Alta.
19 06:00 PM MT USA – CAN B Preliminary Rexall Place Edmonton, Alta.
20 08:00 PM MT SWE – RUS A Preliminary Saddledome Calgary, Alta.
Monday, January 2, 2012
21 11:00 AM MT 4A – 5B Relegation Saddledome Calgary, Alta.
22 03:00 PM MT *2A – 3B Quarter-final Saddledome Calgary, Alta.
23 07:00 PM MT *2B – 3A Quarter-final Saddledome Calgary, Alta.
Tuesday, January 3, 2012
24 11:00 AM MT 4B – 5A Relegation Saddledome Calgary, Alta.
25 03:00 PM MT **1B – W(G22) Semifinal Saddledome Calgary, Alta.
26 07:00 PM MT **1A – W(G23) Semifinal Saddledome Calgary, Alta.
Wednesday, January 4, 2012
27 11:00 AM MT 5A – 5B Relegation Saddledome Calgary, Alta.
28 03:00 PM MT 4A – 4B Relegation Saddledome Calgary, Alta.
29 07:00 PM MT L(G22) – L(G23) 5th Place Saddledome Calgary, Alta.
Thursday, January 5, 2012
30 01:30 PM MT L(G25) – L(G26) Bronze Saddledome Calgary, Alta.
31 06:00 PM MT W(G25) – W(G26) Gold Saddledome Calgary, Alta.
* If CAN qualifies for quarter-final, it will play in Game 23/ If CAN receives a bye (as position 1B) to SF2 (G26), then 2A-3B will remain as QF1 (G22)
**If CAN qualifies for semifinal, it will play in Game 26