2020 NHL Draft: Defensemen Stat Breakdown

2020 NHL Draft Stats

Following up on our earlier stats which focused on some 2020 NHL Draft eligible forwards. In this stat sheet we turn our attention to the defensemen. The sheet shows the breakdown of stats vs top teams and bottom teams. Included are some of the top defensemen, Jamie Drysdale, Jake Sanderson, Kaiden Guhle and many more.

Defensemen Stat Breakdown

PlayersTeamLeaguePts vs TopGM's vs TopPPGPTS vs BottomGM's vs BottomPPGDiff
Benning, MichaelSherwood ParkAJHL34251.3641291.41-0.05
Villeneuve, WilliamSaint JohnQMJHL22360.6136281.29-0.67
Cotton, AlexLethbridgeWHL33331.0034301.13-0.13
Cormier, LukasCharlottetownQMJHL9160.5627280.96-0.40
Drysdale, JamieErieOHL27261.0422230.960.08
Dion, JacobDrummondvilleQMJHL21310.6830320.94-0.26
Poirier, JeremieSaint JohnQMJHL27360.7526280.93-0.18
Solovyov, IlyaSaginawOHL18270.6722260.85-0.18
Schneider, BradenBrandonWHL20330.6122270.81-0.21
Sanderson, JakeUSNTDP U18USHL240.5012150.80-0.30
Desroches, CharlieSaint JohnQMJHL11360.3122280.79-0.48
Guhle, KaidenPrince AlbertWHL17320.5323320.72-0.19
O'Rourke, RyanSooOHL22330.6715210.71-0.05
Puutio, KasperEverettWHL9280.3219280.68-0.36
Kubicek, SimonSeattleWHL13290.4514230.61-0.16
Sebrango, DonovanKitchenerOHL14280.5016280.57-0.07
Nickl, ThimoDrummondvilleQMJHL24290.8315290.520.31
Moore, LleytonOshawaOHL14290.4814280.50-0.02
Rafkin, RubenWindsorOHL18320.5613270.480.08
Thompson, JackSudburyOHL12210.5720420.480.10