QMJHL Rookie Scoring Leaders – Dec. 13

[contentblock id=5 img=gcb.png]

The QMJHL rookie scoring race has 2014 NHL Draft eligible prospects Nikolaj Ehlers leading the pack. Ehlers was projected as a  first round talent by us in our pre-season list and improved his rank in our October NHL Draft Rankings. Our December rankings will be released very soon.  Sitting second in QMJHL rookie scoring is Daniel Sprong from the Charlottetown Islanders. Sprong is eligible in the 2015 NHL Draft.

 PLAYERGPGPGASSISTSPTS
1Nikolaj EhlersHalifax, Mooseheads34202747
2Daniel SprongCharlottetown, Islanders34152136
3Georgs GolovkovsDrummondville, Voltigeurs3191928
4Vaclav KarabacekGatineau, Olympiques33121426
5Tim WieserSherbrooke, Phoenix3391726
6Alexandre GouletCharlottetown, Islanders34151025
7Jason FuchsRouyn-Noranda, Huskies3252025
8Nathan NoelSaint John, Sea Dogs32111324
9Julien PelletierCape Breton, Screaming Eagles32111324
10Nicolas RoyChicoutimi, Saguenéens3561723
11Gabriel GagnéVictoriaville, Tigres3191221
12Nicolas MelocheBaie-Comeau, Drakkar2951621
13Emil AronssonBlainville-Boisbriand, Armada2481220
14Jérémy RoySherbrooke, Phoenix3461420
15Janne PuhakkaChicoutimi, Saguenéens3512719
16Timotej SilleVal-d'Or, Foreurs3161218
17Anthony BeauregardVal-d'Or, Foreurs3451318
18Timo MeierHalifax, Mooseheads3411617
19Christophe BoivinAcadie-Bathurst, Titan318917
20Alex DostieGatineau, Olympiques3071017