WHL Scoring Leaders 2012/2013

[contentblock id=2 img=gcb.png]

 

Here is a look back at the 2012/2013 WHL scoring leaders.

 PlayerTeamGPGAPTSPIM
1Brendan LeipsicPortland Winterhawks684971120103
2Nicolas PetanPortland Winterhawks71467412043
3Ty RattiePortland Winterhawks62486211027
4Justin FeserTri-City Americans72446210657
5Colin SmithKamloops Blazers72416510672
6Myles BellKelowna Rockets6938559368
7Michael St. CroixEdmonton Oil Kings7237559236
8Curtis ValkMedicine Hat Tigers7146459154
9Tim BozonKamloops Blazers6936559158
10Cody SylvesterCalgary Hitmen6841499049
11JC LiponKamloops Blazers61365389115
12Adam LowrySwift Current Broncos72454388102
13Brendan RanfordKamloops Blazers7022658728
14Hunter ShinkarukMedicine Hat Tigers6437498644
15Josh NichollsSaskatoon Blades7147388543
16Matej StranskySaskatoon Blades7240458588
17Sam ReinhartKootenay Ice7235508522
18Dylan WruckEdmonton Oil Kings6822638514
19Brenden KichtonSpokane Chiefs7122638530
20Lane ScheidlRegina Pats7241398062
21Mitch HolmbergSpokane Chiefs6639418022
22Henrik SamuelssonEdmonton Oil Kings6933478097
23Brooks MacekCalgary Hitmen7032488030
24Brady BrassartCalgary Hitmen6535437888
25Jaedon DescheneauKootenay Ice6930487822
26Todd FiddlerSpokane Chiefs7042357739
27Morgan KlimchukRegina Pats7236407620
28Brenden WalkerSaskatoon Blades7233437660
29Sam FiorettiMoose Jaw Warriors7232437569
30Elgin PearceMedicine Hat Tigers (total)7129467566
31T.J. FosterEdmonton Oil Kings6927477422
32Zach FrankoKelowna Rockets6924487211
33Mike AvianiSpokane Chiefs7130386890
34Dylen McKinlayKelowna Rockets7224446842
35Colton SissonsKelowna Rockets6128396754
36Mark McNeillPrince Albert Raiders6525426743
37Malte StrömwallTri-City Americans6621456636
38Troy RutkowskiPortland Winterhawks7220466643
39Shane McColganSaskatoon Blades6919476650
40Alex GogolevVictoria Royals4920456536
41Oliver BjorkstrandPortland Winterhawks6531326310
42Taylor LeierPortland Winterhawks6427356263
43Curtis LazarEdmonton Oil Kings7238236147
44Trevor CheekEdmonton Oil Kings (total)7132286057
45Brandon MageeVictoria Royals7230306079
46Dylan WalchukSpokane Chiefs7020406060
47Rhyse DienoRed Deer Rebels482732598
48Coda GordonSwift Current Broncos7017425921
49Connor RankinTri-City Americans7132265834
50Roberts LipsbergsSeattle Thunderbirds6430285824
51Darren DietzSaskatoon Blades72243458100
52Leon DraisaitlPrince Albert Raiders6421375822
53Turner ElsonRed Deer Rebels6426315760
54Anthony BardaroPrince Albert Raiders7025325748
55Brayden PointMoose Jaw Warriors6724335726
56Jackson HouckVancouver Giants6923345768
57Ryan OlsenKelowna Rockets6932245687
58Tyson BaillieKelowna Rockets6726305653
59Dakota ConroyPrince Albert Raiders (total)6821355642
60Chase De LeoPortland Winterhawks7118385624
61Seth JonesPortland Winterhawks6114425633
62Russell MaxwellLethbridge Hurricanes6622335591
63Cain FransonVancouver Giants6029255444
64Connor HoneySeattle Thunderbirds5716385458
65Morgan RiellyMoose Jaw Warriors6012425419
66Jamie CrooksVictoria Royals6933205326
67Alessio BertaggiaSpokane Chiefs (total)4629245334
68Colin JacobsPrince George Cougars6625285398
69Ben WalkerVictoria Royals5919335254
70Boston LeierMedicine Hat Tigers7218345256
71Damon SeversonKelowna Rockets7110425274
72Steven HodgesVictoria Royals6028235167
73Joshua WinquistEverett Silvertips5124275161
74Nathan BurnsSaskatoon Blades (total)7020315163
75Brendan RouseVancouver Giants (total)7114375122
76Reid GowSpokane Chiefs647445180
77Jaimen YakubowskiLethbridge Hurricanes66321850126
78Graham BlackSwift Current Broncos6824265033
79Cole UllyKamloops Blazers6222285037
80Mike WintherPrince Albert Raiders6822285061

 

 

This entry was posted in WHL and tagged .